Title Loans Online - Fast & Easy

3 easy steps to get your cash:

Sign up form

Keep the keys, get the cash!

Pay loan, get title back

How much cash can i get

Find out now. It's fast, secure & free!

trust icons
Home > Indiana > Fort Wayne

Title Loans in Fort Wayne , Indiana 46802

How much cash can i get

Find out now. It's fast, secure & free!

trust icons

Location Information:

(888)-700-8900
MC representative

Address

2405 W Jefferson Blvd suite b
Fort Wayne
Indiana   46802

Working hours

Mon - Fri: 9am - 7pm

Saturday: 10am - 5pm

Sunday: Closed

Product

Title Loans up to $50,000

Reviews

Montana Capital Car Title Loans Reviews

When I was in a tight spot and found this service offering short term loans bad credit, and it was a total game-changer. Their easy application process and quick approval helped me out when I needed it most, and I couldn't be happier with the outcome.
jason peirce
jason peirce
1711952234
This is the preferred location for title loans among Fort Wayne locals. They differ from other lenders with their dedication to the community and their localized services.
Donald Kintzel
Donald Kintzel
1706964496
For residents in [City Name], this is the go-to place for title loans. Localized services and a commitment to the community set them apart from other lender
Sylvia White
Sylvia White
1705748375
Montana Capital Car Title Loans made the title loans online near me incredibly convenient and stress-free. Their quick approval and supportive team set them apart, making them my top choice for anyone considering title loans online.
Leonardo Marchetti
Leonardo Marchetti
1701239480
For those searching for vehicle title loans near me, it is a reliable option. Their location, coupled with efficient service, made the entire process convenient.
Lacey Keeling
Lacey Keeling
1700718729
Finding title loans in my area led me to this gem of a company. The friendly staff made the entire experience of securing title loans in my area stress-free, and I didn't have to travel far to get the loan I needed. Thank you so much!!
Willie C. Simms
Willie C. Simms
1699534665
Even though I already had an existing car loan, this company went above and beyond to approve me for a 2nd lien title loan in Fort Wayne. It did take a bit longer than expected, but the additional cash I obtained was well worth the wait. Thank you so much!!
Misty G. Medina
Misty G. Medina
1699419885
I didn't think there would be a respectable title loan firm close by because I live in a tiny town. However, I later found this treasure! In addition to offering affordable interest rates, their personnel was incredibly personable and well-informed. Working with a team that was so professional was pleasant. Thank you Montana Capital Car Title Loans!
Ferguson Loki
Ferguson Loki
1699268649
I'd been struggling with debt for years, but this loan company near me helped me get back on track. They offered me a buyout title loan, which allowed me to combine all of my loans into a single payment. It's a big relief, and I can now breathe comfortably again.
Ramona Jordan
Ramona Jordan
1697100773
I've struggled with debt for years, and this loan company helped me finally get back on track. They offered me a buyout title loan that allowed me to consolidate all my debts into one payment. It's been a huge relief, and I can finally breathe easily again. Thanks a lot!
Marilyn Pearson
Marilyn Pearson
1696244613
Finding title loans in my area led me to this gem of a company. The friendly staff made the entire experience stress-free, and I didn't have to travel far to get the loan I needed. Thanks!
Terri Palmer
Terri Palmer
1696063147
I already had a loan against my car, but this company still approved me for a 2nd lien title loan in Fort Wayne. Amazing! The process was a bit longer, but it was worth it for the extra cash I needed. Thank you so much!!
Terry Ramos
Terry Ramos
1695962587
Living in a small town, I didn't think I'd find a reputable title loan company nearby. But then I stumbled upon this gem! Not only did they have competitive interest rates, but their staff was also super friendly and knowledgeable. It was refreshing to work with such a professional team. I highly recommend them to anyone in the area.
Angelica Rice
Angelica Rice
1695180418
The ease and convenience with which I was able to obtain RV title loans online from this loan provider impressed me. The procedure was trouble-free, and their personnel helped me at every stage.
Jeannette Kelly
Jeannette Kelly
1692428861
The "Title Pawn Calculator" provided by this loan company was incredibly helpful. It allowed me to easily estimate the value of my vehicle and make informed decisions. Highly recommended for anyone seeking transparency and convenience in title pawn services.
Miriam Allen
Miriam Allen
1689755510
I needed a loan to cover unexpected expenses until my next paycheck, and this loan company provided a suitable installment loan. The repayment terms were manageable.
Jerome Russell
Jerome Russell
1685351715
I was in need of some extra cash and I found this loan company online. I was a little skeptical at first, but I decided to give it a try. I'm pleased I did! The procedure was very easy to understand and follow. I quickly received the money I required. I would unquestionably suggest this business to anyone in need of a loan.
Henry
Henry
1679899621
I'm so grateful to this loan company for giving me the opportunity to borrow money at a fair interest rate. The loan terms are very clear and easy to understand, and I know exactly what I need to do to repay the loan. This company has helped me out of a tough financial situation.
Melanie Wagner
Melanie Wagner
1676346820
I needed a title loan but didn't have my title with me. This loan company was still able to help me out and I was able to get the cash I needed quickly. I would definitely recommend them to anyone in a similar situation.
Neil Terry
Neil Terry
1674815353
I had poor credit and was worried I wouldn't get two car loans, but this company collaborated with me and helped me get financing. I'm very happy with the service I received!
Miriam Carr
Miriam Carr
1673247612
This is the best place to get a title loan. I love how easy it is to get a title loan with Montana Capital Car Title Loans. I am able to get cash in a matter of minutes with a good APR. The company is so professional and the customer service is friendly.
Lynda Barnett
Lynda Barnett
1672837273
It's a sad day when I have to contact Montana Capital Car Title Loans, but they're the best in the business. There's no one better at helping me get back on my feet. They're quick reliable and let me know up front what I can expect. I can't thank them enough for all of their help with my FICO score!
Emily Howard
Emily Howard
1671537718
The loan company was very helpful when I needed to borrow money against my car. They were quick to process my application and the money was in my account the next day. I would definitely recommend them to anyone in need of quick cash.
Kristina Torres
Kristina Torres
1670665658
What a great loan company! They assisted me in discovering the loans that would best suit my requirements and financial situation. They have excellent customer service and have a wealth of knowledge. To anyone looking for a loan, I would suggest them.
Christine Walker
Christine Walker
1666948341
I can't believe I got approved in less than 3 minutes! I will never waste my time going to a car title loan office again. This company provides fantastic service for title loans online and it it is near me.
James L. Min
James L. Min
1664188224
I greatly appreciate the title loans online approval from your staff and I am extremely thankful to them. Thank you once again.
Juan Holmes
Juan Holmes
1637924005
js_loader

3 Easy Steps to Get a Car Title Loan in Fort Wayne

Icon Phone

01

Apply now

Apply either online or by phone. Montana Capital is here to help you get the cash loan of your car title fast and secured!

Icon OK

02

Get approved

Depending on how much your car is worth, how much money you need and your ability to repay you could get up to $50,000.

Icon $$$

03

Get your cash!

Have your money sent directly to your bank, debit card or pick up your money at any MoneyGram location near you.

Have a bad credit score?
We will help you!

It’s not that hard as you think! Getting started
is just one click or phone call away

A few simple steps for a free quote

Select the amount of cash you want

Products

Car Title Loans

Online Title Loans

Bad Credit Loans

Payday Loans

Personal Loans

Requirements

Identification

The vehicle’s title

Personal details

References

Ability-to-repay

Benefits

Get up to $50,000

Fast, secure & free quote

Online process 24/7

Bad credit – OK

Keep driving your car

Process

  • Apply online or call us
  • Get approved
  • Visit GPS Installation Centers if needed
  • Get the cash loan
  • Keep driving your vehicle

Instant Cash Relief For Fort Wayne, IN Residents

In the busy lifestyle of Fort Wayne, Indiana, financial emergencies can occur at any time. However, you don’t need to worry much; we are here to help. Our auto title loans are customized to your specific needs. Start the online title loan application process today to get a no-obligation estimate at no cost.

More About Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne is the city and county seat of Allen County, located in northeastern Indiana. It is named after the log stockade constructed in 1794 in the area after the Battle of Fallen Timbers. 

Fort Wayne is considered as a center of higher learning. It is home to the Indiana Institute of Technology, Concordia Theological Seminary, and the University of St. Francis.

Key Details:

  • Location: Fort Wayne, Allen County, Indiana
  • Population: Approx. 271,493
  • Average Household Income: $76,890
  • Poverty Rate: 15.16%
NameIn PovertyPoverty Rate
White17,81010.61%
Black10,33326.19%
Hispanic5,80422.96%
Multiple4,02422.31%
Asian3,37723.08%
Other1,73917.64%
Native21332.03%
Islander43.54%

Source: World Population Review

Fort Wayne’s poverty rate is 15.16%, with considerable variations between racial and ethnic groups. Furthermore, the average earnings in Fort Wayne are $42,010, with a significant gender pay difference. Title loans help to bridge short-term financial gaps, acting as a quick and reliable solution.

Quick Fort Wayne Title Loans 

Acquiring a car title loan in Fort Wayne is easier and more convenient with our loan company. You just need to provide us with proof of your income and car ownership to get anywhere between $500 and $50,000 on approval. 


Fort Wayne Title Loans Despite Credit Issues

When you apply for our Fort Wayne title loans, be assured of the following:

  • We don’t require you to have a perfect or certain credit score to qualify.
  • We don’t report your credit score to major credit bureaus during approval.

For these reasons, your credit score will generally remain unaffected, when you sign up for our car title loans. Don’t wait any longer and get the chance to grab 25-50% of your vehicle’s value as the loan amount. 

Apply online, by phone, or in person for our online title loans. Fill out your request to start, and feel free to visit our FAQ page for more information.

Title Loan Regulations In Indiana

Auto title loans are legal in Indiana. However, in order to offer title loans in the city, car title loan lenders must hold valid licenses and follow guidelines.

Montana Capital Car Title Loans is a licensed loan company that adheres to US Department of Financial Services regulations.

Related Locations

Fort Wayne

1701 S Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46803
View Location

Goshen

1100 Chicago Ave #19, Goshen, Indiana 46528
View Location

Muncie

602 W McGalliard Rd, Muncie, Indiana 47303
View Location

Have a bad credit score?
We will help you!

It’s not that hard as you think! Getting started
is just one click or phone call away

A few simple steps for a free quote

Select the amount of cash you want

Skip to content