Title Loans Online - Fast & Easy

3 easy steps to get your cash:

Sign up form

Keep the keys, get the cash!

Pay loan, get title back

How much cash can i get

Find out now. It's fast, secure & free!

trust icons
Home > California > Antioch

Title Loans in Antioch , CA

How much cash can i get

Find out now. It's fast, secure & free!

trust icons

Location Information:

(888)-700-8900
MC representative

Address

2707 Pittsburg-Antioch HWY
Antioch
CA   94509

Working hours

Mon - Fri: 9am - 7pm

Saturday: 10am - 5pm

Sunday: Closed

Product

Title Loans up to $50,000

Apply Online

3 Easy Steps to Get a Car Title Loan in Antioch

Icon Phone

01

Apply now

Apply either online or by phone. Montana Capital is here to help you get the cash loan of your car title fast and secured!

Icon OK

02

Get approved

Depending on how much your car is worth, how much money you need and your ability to repay you could get up to $50,000.

Icon $$$

03

Get your cash!

Have your money sent directly to your bank, debit card or pick up your money at any MoneyGram location near you.

Have a bad credit score?
We will help you!

It’s not that hard as you think! Getting started
is just one click or phone call away

A few simple steps for a free quote

Select the amount of cash you want

Products

Car Title Loans

Online Title Loans

Bad Credit Loans

Payday Loans

Personal Loans

Requirements

Identification

The vehicle’s title

Personal details

References

Ability-to-repay

Benefits

Get up to $50,000

Fast, secure & free quote

Online process 24/7

Bad credit – OK

Keep driving your car

Process

  • Apply online or call us
  • Get approved
  • Visit Vehicle Inspection Center if needed
  • Get the cash loan
  • Keep driving your vehicle

Are You A Resident Of Antioch in Need Of Urgent Cash Relief?

Get instant cash solutions through title loans! We offer a reliable title loan service for residents of Antioch, California. You may qualify for the loan even with a bad credit score. Just simply provide us with your proof of income and car ownership. 

You can get a 25% to 50% loan based on the value of your car. We offer auto title loans ranging in amount from $500 to $50,000. Moreover, we may provide you with the loan on the same business day.

If you complete the application process before 2 p.m., you may expect to receive the loan within 5 hours. Apply online and find out how much cash you can get!

Antioch Overview

Antioch is a city located in Contra Costa County, California. It is considered a suburb of San Francisco. Antioch sits on the banks of the San Joaquin River. Originally founded in 1849 as Smith’s Landing, the city was later renamed Antioch after the biblical city. 

Antioch is home to the Black Diamond Mines. Once, these mines were a major source of coal production in California. Now, they are preserved as part of the Black Diamond Mines Regional Preserve, which offers hiking trails and guided tours.

Shannon-Williamson Ranch reflects the city’s agricultural past amid its urban expansion. Antioch has grown rapidly since 1970, evolving from a small farming community into an industrial hub. Today, Antioch is a thriving community in Contra Costa County, blending its industrial past with present-day charm. 

Key Details:

  • Location: Antioch, Contra Costa County, California
  • Population: Approx. 115,864
  • Average Household Income:  $114,112
  • Average Poverty rate:  12.12%
  • Male Poverty Rate: 11.92%
  • Female Poverty Rate: 12.3%
NameTotalIn PovertyPoverty Rate
Hispanic39,9295,47213.7%
Black22,3003,47715.59%
White29,0122,6639.18%
Other19,0202,58813.61%
Asian15,7471,72710.97%
Multiple15,4571,0516.8%
Native1,40818913.42%
Islander1,464614.17%

Source: World Population Review

Despite Antioch’s growth, poverty remains a significant issue for many residents. In situations like these, auto title loans can offer valuable financial assistance. These loans provide quick access to cash, which can be especially helpful during times of emergency or unexpected financial hardships.

Car Title Loans In Antioch

Get Fast Cash Today With A Car Title Loan in Antioch!

In Antioch, securing your car’s title as collateral can offer you quick cash. The best part is that you can use your vehicle while repaying the auto title loan. Moreover, your credit history isn’t the primary factor in qualifying for California Title loans.

You can apply online via phone or visit our Antioch, CA, office in person. Fill out your request, or visit our FAQ page for more information and to get a car title loan. 

Licensed Lending with Montana Capital

Montana Capital Car Title Loans holds License No. 603F508 as a licensed lender. We adhere to the standards set by the California Department of Financial Protection and Innovation. Our commitment to these standards ensures that we provide you with top-notch service.

Related Locations

Danville

1 Boone Ct, Danville, California 94526
View Location

Suisun City

237 Benton Ct, Suisun City, California 94585
View Location

Livermore

3511 First St, Livermore, California 94551
View Location

Have a bad credit score?
We will help you!

It’s not that hard as you think! Getting started
is just one click or phone call away

A few simple steps for a free quote

Select the amount of cash you want

Skip to content